[woo_store_vacation]

Bisabolol

Bisabolol is the most active substance in the chamomile flower, which is a fragrant, lovely herb. Bisabolol is extracted from chamomile which is known to have a soothing effect on delicate skin.

Is a common ingredient included in the production of cosmetic products for oily or impure skin. Is oil soluble and can be used in face oils, baby oils, creams/lotions.

Bisabolol has a pleasant and soothing effect on sensitive and irritated skin. Prevents skin cracks.